監察院全球資訊網

:::
背景色
  • 藍色
  • 綠色
  • 咖啡色
字級
  • 小
  • 中
  • 大
rss
  • 監察院107年身心障礙者權利研討會
  • 陽光主題網
  • 人權保障主題網
  • 建築主題網

相關連結

  • 中華民國審計部
  • 公務員懲戒委員會
more
  • 回上一頁

President

President Dr. Chang Po-ya

 
張博雅院長
Education:
 M.D., School of Medicine, Kaohsiung Medical University (1968)
M.P.H., Graduate Institute of Public Health, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University (1970)
M.P.H., School of Hygiene and Public Health, The Johns Hopkins University, U.S.A. (1974)
Dr.MSc. in Medicine, The Kyorin University, Japan (1994)
Career Background:
 Director and Professor of Public Health, Kaohsiung Medical University (Aug. 1979 – Nov. 1983)
Founding President, Pingtung Lifeline Association (1978 – 1979)
Mayor, Chiayi City (Dec. 1983 – Dec. 1989; Dec. 1997 – May 2000)
Legislator (Feb. 1990 – Jun. 1990)
Minister, Department of Health (Jun. 1990 – Sep. 1997)
Founding Director, National Health Research Institutes (Mar. 1995 – Mar. 1998)
Minister of the Interior concurrently as Taiwan Provincial Governor (May 2000 – Feb. 2002)
Adjunct Professor, Institute of Health Policy and Management, College of Public Health, National Taiwan University (1996 – 2004)
President, Women’s Federation for World Peace-Taiwan (Mar. 2002 – Mar. 2008)
President, Universal Peace Federation-Taiwan (Mar. 2008 – Mar. 2014)
President, Johns Hopkins University Alumni Association, Taiwan Chapter
President, Chia-Yi Community University (Sep. 2005 – Nov. 2010)
Chair Professor, Tajen University, Pingtung (Aug. 2003 – Jul. 2008)
President, Women's Health Association of Taiwan (2006 – 2012)
Senior Advisor to the President of the Republic of China (Taiwan) (Jan. 2009 – Nov. 2010)
Chairperson, Central Election Commission (Nov. 2010 – Jul. 2014)
Chair, Association of Asian Election Authorities
mailto:pymschang@cy.gov.tw